Administrator/True Crime Author
Donna G. Smith

Saturday, May 16, 2009

Becky Jane Williams Update: Still Missing

It has been two and a half years since Becky went missing. Her parents are no closer now to knowing her fate than the day she disappeared. They would be grateful for any help with her case. They have come to accept that she may be dead. So if you are a UID searcher please keep her in mind if you are reviewing Texas, New Mexico, or Oklahoma listings. She was reported missing from Midland County Texas.

Original Blog Post can be found HERE: It includes complete case history.

Here are her stats:
Name: Becky Jane Williams
AKA: Becky Kennedy, Becky Fotter
Case Type: Involuntary
Last Seen in: Midland (Midland County) Texas
Last Seen on: 10/1/2006
Height: 5' 04"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Age Missing: 31
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde
Date of Birth: 5/22/1975
Race: White
Sex: Female
State: Texas
Country: USA

Becky was last seen wearing a black hat with flames, a red Tommy Hilfiger brand zipper shirt, blue jeans, and gray and black tennis shoes.

Message from Becky's Step Mom Jenice:
As of yet still no trace. We call and the detectives tell us nothing. We are at the point that we feel Becky is no longer with us. We just want her back, a location so we can bring her home where she belongs. Becky needs and deserves a resting-place close to us.

It is not getting easier.
Thank you my friend.
Jenice Kennedy

Area of possible search:
Contact: Texas Department of Public Safety Missing Persons Clearinghouse at (512) 424-507


  1. Anonymous11:13 PM
    Timeline fits, as does the photo.

    1. The date for the Jane Doe found was June 6, 2006. Becky was not missing until October of 2006.